UNILAG Admission Cut off Mark 2018-2019

 

 

The University of Lagos (UNILAG) admission cut off marks for 2018/2019 academic session and admission screening requirements will be reviewed in this post.

After JAMB What Next
Candidates who have verified their UTME score can either wait for the official announcement of the Post UTME screening of their preferred tertiary institution.
 

 

While candidate with low UTME scores have the option to apply for JAMB Change of Course/Institution before post utme screening begins.

 

 

 

UNILAG 2018/2019 JAMB Admission Cut Off Mark

Cut Off Mark is the minimum point a student applying for admission must attain in the Unified Tertiary Matriculation Examination and or Post-Utme/Screening Exercise in order to be considered for admission into a particular school.

 

It is also important to note that Jamb fixed cut off mark for UNILAG is 180. 

This makes UNILAG considered to some as one of the tertiary institution in Nigeria that accept low JAMB scores for admission.

 

How to calculate UNILAG Screening Aggregate Cut off Mark

To learn how to calculate your UNILAG post utme aggregate score – CLICK HERE
 
 
Full List of UNILAG Admission Cut Off Marks (MERIT) for ALL Courses – 2018/2019
                                                                                                                                          

 

 

FACULTY OF ARTSMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Creative Arts63.0558.7559.92560.62557.57558.02555.575
English6561.02561.6563.461.8560.87561.575
French60.52556.42555.17557.455757.92558.875
Russian58.325NILNIL58.157.42556.42556.65
History And Strategic Studies64.853.72559.87563.560.6561.37560.775
Linguistics Igbo/Yoruba51.45NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Chinese63.3560.92562.37562.17560.359.47557.825
Philosophy60.9555.37558.1558.2558.452.954.175
Religious Studies50.525NILNILNILNILNILNIL
FACULTY OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATIONMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Accounting73.72568.669.47572.0567.5570.52569.325
Actuarial Science64.57557.4559.462.5558.3560.37557.4
Insurance63.72557.17556.92562.72560.2560.9560.825
Business Administration64.32560.560.8562.757.57562.1560.075
Finance66.22560.07563.264.961.12563.07562.6
Industrial Relations And Personnel Mgt63.32557.260.962.857.27560.42560.825
COLLEGE OF MEDICINEMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Nursing63.67563.42562.263.42563.3561.6562.275
Medicine & Surgery81.52579.1580.180.4580.3579.7576.725
Physiotherapy72.77572.22571.6572.62571.22571.770.875
Radiography71.67571.52569.6567.971.571.1570.675
Medical & Laboratory Science71.468.72570.369.1570.72568.92569.825
Pharmacology68.02563.07565.765.47565.4566.7564.9
Physiology67.461.12565.97566.365.862.42565.75
Dentistry70.12568.77567.9566.97569.37567.77569.65
FACULTY OF EDUCATIONMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Adult Education55.17551.37547.452.6554.92553.4551.85
Education Economics60.87557.37557.560.22554.72555.0556.55
Education Business61.47555.77559.960.3560.82560.0559.05
Education Islamic Religion Studies53.85NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education Igbo50.975NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education English65.12562.459.92564.07564.77560.5562.675
Education Early Childhood60.558.12559.0559.47556.359.17555.775
Education Yoruba52.325NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education French48.85NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education History60.9NIL55.860.375NIL59.82555.8
Education Christian Religion Studies60.42552.05NIL58.8NILNIL53.8
Education Geography55.05NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Educational Administration59.62555.358.27558.2556.57555.87552.3
Educational Foundations57.22555.952.92554.27553.754.655.05
 Health Education49.35NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Human Kinetics57.52550.6255155.37552.5552.854.2
Education Biology59.12549.852.07557.0556.456.9554.575
Education Chemistry54.92554.253.6551.77552.8551.37551.75
Education Home Economics53.725NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education Integrated Science48.75NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education Mathematics60.17556.37557.67559.255.62554.57554.825
Education Physics53.2NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Education Technology51.4NILNILNILNILNILNIL
FACULTY OF ENGINEERINGMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Biomedical Engineering58.625NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Chemical & Petroleum Engineering74.6565.77565.4757267.872.371.775
Civil & Environmental Engineering74.72568.47572.9571.17564.569.1573.1
Computer Engineering76.02573.47572.27570.2571.77567.872.975
Electrical & Electronics Engineering79.270.3575.47576.3574.92572.772.075
Mechanical Engineering79.27574.67574.27577.42575.174.52573.55
Metallurgical & Material Engineering66.92563.77565.47566.163.4562.32563.85
Petroleum & Gas Engineering72.0564.62570.37571.056866.62567.65
Surveying & GeoinformaticsEngineering65.925NIL63.72564.560.6564.8563.175
Systems Engineering74.72562.22572.27574.1568.0569.470.125
FACULTY OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCESMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Architecture75.27570.572.6574.02569.170.67570.975
Building64.42561.159.62562.1560.7563.27558.975
Estate Management62.656058.47559.37554.657.32558.775
Quantity Surveying67.6560.22565.52566.92563.565.6563.15
Urban & Regional Planning63.559.02558.3562.57557.12561.375NIL
FACULTY OF LAWMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Law71.6568.5568.6569.77568.07568.9567.6
FACULTY OF PHARMACYMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Pharmacy75.17571.72572.07573.8573.72571.87573.975
FACULTY OF SCIENCEMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Biochemistry68.262.92565.47564.82567.765.5567.2
Botany59.22552.62556.17556.52556.0550.1555.1
Cell Biology & Genetics64.97559.27562.264.361.47561.82563.375
Chemistry65.1560.463.0563.97558.6559.260.15
Computer Science73.8568.97572.27572.52572.671.3570.85
Geology69.2556.7561.665.4564.5562.7564.175
Geophysics67.87567.02559.72564.96564.263.3
Marine Biology62.22558.3559.47559.97558.52558.92560.15
Fisheries54.775NILNIL52.7554.152.55NIL
Mathematics68.52562.7563.466.356360.17563.9
Industrial Mathemetics58.8NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Statistics54.9NILNILNILNILNILNIL
Microbiology66.964.8565.465.87564.77563.52563.8
Physics62.32557.62556.1558.32555.654.17555.225
Zoology58.925nil57.4555.8552.650.82557.5
FACULTY OF SOCIAL SCIENCESMERITCATCHMENT
EKITILAGOSOGUNONDOOSUNOYO
Economics71.22564.52567.869.42566.2566.666.7
Geography60.956.2558.0553.9552.451.1554.4
Mass Communication69.366.07566.37566.865.7566.9566.1
Political Science63.82561.07560.62562.2559.32560.77562.7
Psychology65.8557.27564.42564.77563.17561.17560.175
Social Work65.257.57561.77563.82561.2563.72561.35
Sociology63.82557.4562.1256359.3561.5559.675

 


Get Sweet Sixteen Questions and Answers and Over 40,000 JAMB CBT Past Questions for Just N1,000 - Contact Me Now


Page by Page Audiobook of Sweet Sixteen - JAMB Edition

Get More Latest Updates, See What others are reading;

FUTA 2019 Aggregate Cut OFF Point [Departmental an... FUTA cut off mark for newly approved courses and other programmes have been official released. FUTA cut off mark for Post UTME is 180 while the aggreg...
UI Merit Departmental Cut off Mark and How to Calc... The University of Ibadan has released the admission cut off mark for the 2018/2019 academic session. All candidates who took part in the post ...
Here is When JAMB (CAPS) will Stop Giving Admissio... If you have been wondering when JAMB will stop giving admission to 2018/2019 UTME and DE candidates, you will get some answers to your question in th...
UNIZIK 2018/19 Admission: How to Calculate Aggrega... This post will provide details on Nnamdi Azikiwe University 2018/19 post UTME admission cut off mark for all courses and how to calculate UNIZIK aggre...
JAMB CAPS: Meaning of Sorry No Admission Giving Ye... Have you seen messages such as “Admission in Progress Check Back Later”, “Sorry, No Admission is given yet” or JAMB CAPS Showing Welcome only. This...
AAUA 2018/2019 Science, Mass Comm, Law, Accounting... Adekunle Ajasin University, Akungba-Akoko (AAUA) 2018-2019 departmental cut off mark has been officially released. This post will provide AAUA Cut off...
Poly Ibadan Departmental Cut off Marks 2018/2019 This post will provide Poly Ibadan HND departmental cut off marks for 2018/2019 and admission requires for the candidates seeking admission into var...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

five × 1 =