List of UNN Admission Cut off Mark for all Departments – 2018/19





FACULTY OF ARTS Cut off Mark

Department
Merit
Cut-off
by Locality
Combined
Arts
54.79
Abia-53.71
Ebonyi-54.34 Anambra-52.75 Rivers-45.84 Delta-50.84 Enugu-52.63 Imo-54.25
Archaeology
54.59
Abia
46 Ebonyi 46.59 Anambra 52.13 Delta 49.21 Enugu 53.71 Imo 50
English
& Lit Studies
63.79
Abia-60.67
Ebonyi-60.21 Akwa Ibom-58.38 Kogi-49.34 Anambra-62.75 Rivers-49.88
Delta-61.63 Edo-55.09 Enugu-61.92 Imo-61.75
Fine
& Applied Arts
59.59
Abia
52.59 Benue 54.96 Anambra 57.21 Ebonyi 53.46 Delta 52.63 Kwara 59.5 Enugu
55.71 Rivers 47.59 Imo 56.13
Foreign
Languages
58.63
Abia
58.46 Ebonyi 50 Anambra 58.13 Delta 52.71 Enugu 58.59 Imo 58.42
History
& Intern. Studies
57.04
Abia
50.88 Bayelsa 52.84 Anambra 55.38 Benue 51.75 Delta 48.46 Ebonyi 53.46 Enugu
54.63 Imo 56.42
Linguistics
& Nig. Lang
54.04
Abia
50.92 Ebonyi 51.29 Anambra 52.5 Delta 47.04 Enugu 52.09 Imo 52.29
Mass
Communication
65
Abia
64.25 Bayelsa 52.29 Akwa Ibom60.5 Benue 61.63 Anambra 63.17 Cross river 60.42
Delta 58.46 Ebonyi 62.84 Edo 54 Kaduna 53.21 Enugu 64.04 Kogi 63.21 Imo 64.21
Rivers 63.96
Music
43.17
nil
Theatre
Arts
57.75
Abia
57.34 Ebonyi 52.38 Akwa Ibom52.17 Rivers 45.38 Anambra 54.84 Delta 52.46 Edo
49.21 Enugu 57.34 Imo 57.71

 

 

 

 

 

 UNN FACULTY OF BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES Post UTME Cut off Marks
Department
Merit
Cut-off
by Locality
Combined
Biol. Sciences
45.5
nil
Biochemistry
57.34
Abia
53.88 Bayelsa 55.59 Akwa Ibom52.38 Benue 46.34 Anambra 55.29 Ebonyi 52.09
Delta 46.59 Kogi 48.59 Edo 49.54 Rivers 50.42 Enugu 56.42 Imo 54
Botany
45.25
nil
Zoology
46.75
nil



UNN FACULTY
OF AGRICULTURE Post UTME Cut off Mark

Department
Merit
Cut-off
by Locality
Agric
Economics
53
Abia-49.34
Ebonyi-49.29 Anambra-51.29 Delta-46.46 Enugu-51.38 Imo-45.5
Agric
Extension
48.13
nil
Animal
Science
45.5
nil
Crop
Science
49.17
nil
Food
Sc. & Tech
52.21
Abia
48.75 Cross River48.17 Anambra 50.17 Kogi 47.5 Delta 51.96 Enugu 51.17 Imo
51.21
Home
Sc. & Nut
50.84
Abia
48.13 Anambra 48.92 Delta 46.21 Enugu 49.5
Soil
Science
48.38
nil



UNN FACULTY
OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION Cut off Mark
 
Department
Merit
Cut-off
by Locality
Marketing
57.50
Abia-54.88
Bayelsa-49.09 Akwa Ibom-49.17 Benue 53.09 Anambra-56.83 Cross river-47.59
Delta-50.75 Ebonyi 49.75 Edo-45.75 Rivers-50.59 Enugu-56.50 Imo 56.42
Accountancy
58.71
Abia-56.63
Bayelsa-52.79 Akwa Ibom-53.71 Benue-55.79 Anambra-58.79 Ebonyi-56.71
Delta-54.29 Cross River-55.79 Edo-50.63 Kogi-53.79 Enugu-57.83 Kwara-49.17
Imo-57.33 Rivers-56.04 Taraba-50.34 Nasarawa-52.38
Banking
& Finance
55.38
Abia-53.54
Bayelsa-49.09 Akwa Ibom-48.34 Benue-51.09 Anambra-56.38 Ebonyi-54.09
Delta-50.09 Kogi-45.63 Edo-49.13 Rivers-52.04 Enugu-54.63 Imo-54.60
Management
55.92
Abia
53.29 Cross River47.13 Akwa Ibom47.21 Ebonyi 52.38 Anambra 55.21 Delta 53.04
Rivers 49.34 Edo 54.5 Enugu 55.46 Imo 52.88



UNN FACULTY
OF DENTISTRY Cut off Mark
 
Department
Merit
Cut-off
by Locality
Dentistry
63.59
Abia
62.79 Ebonyi 56.38 Akwa Ibom46.59 Cross River49.96 Anambra 63 Delta 59.96
Enugu 62.84 Imo 90.96




UNN FACULTY
OF EDUCATION Post UTME Cut off Mark 
Department
Merit
Cut-off
by Locality
Adult
Education
46
nil
Vocational
Teacher Edu.
46.5
nil
Agric
Education
46.38
nil
Computer
Education
45
nil
Industrial
Tech. Education
47.13
nil
Home
Economics Ed.
49.13
nil
Business
Education
46.38
Enugu
46.75 Ebonyi 46.63 Imo 46.63
Ed.
English
63.46
Abia
60.54 Cross River50.09 Akwa Ibom52.21 Ebonyi 52.46 Anambra 62.17 Delta 58.96
Enugu 62.46 Imo 61.63
Ed.
French
62.17
nil
Ed.
Fine & Applied Arts
48
nil
Ed.
History
54.34
nil
Ed.
Igbo
53
Abia
48.88 Anambra 48.59 Enugu 49.79
Ed.
Biology
50.71
Anambra
50 Enugu 47.54 Imo 45
Ed.
Chemistry
49.25
Abia
46.63 Anambra 49.04
Ed.
Maths
50.25
Enugu
49.84 Ebonyi 47.84
Ed.
Physics
51.17
Enugu
47.21 Ebonyi 48.84
Ed.
Science
53.75
Anambra
47.42 Kogi 49.71
Ed.
Economics
52.59
Abia
50.67 Rivers 50.71 Anambra 49.13 Delta 48.34 Edo 50.96 Enugu 50.92 Imo 52.34
Ed.
Geography
45.96
nil
Ed.
Political Science
58.63
Akwa
Ibom52.96 Ebonyi 45.5 Anambra 52.46 Kogi 53 Delta 57.09 Enugu 56.67 Imo 57.04
Ed.
Religion
47.34
nil
Physical
Education
47.63
nil
Library
Science
53.42
Abia
49.59 Anambra 52.67 Delta 48.13 Enugu 54 Imo 50.13
Health
Education
55.29
Abia 46.92 Kogi 46.59 Anambra 48.96 Plateau 49.84 Enugu
56.04
Guidance
& Counselling
55.21
Abia
49.75 Anambra 53 Delta 47.29 Enugu 52.88 Imo 51.96



UNN FACULTY
OF ENGINEERING Post UTME Cut off Mark
 
Department
Merit
Cut-off
by Locality
Agric
& Bioresources Engr.
47.75
nil
Civil
Engr.
54.34
Abia
50.88 Ebonyi 46.79 Anambra 51.21 Delta 47.96 Enugu 53.59 Imo 51.13
Electrical
Engr.
56.88
Abia
51.09 Bayelsa 50.09 Akwa Ibom 47.13 Benue 47.21 Anambra 56.59 Cross
River52.25 Delta 49.25 Ebonyi 46.67 Edo 45 Enugu 56.38 Imo 55.46
Electronic
Engr.
55.5
Abia
48.42 Bayelsa Akwa Ibom 46.46 Cross River51.25 Anambra 53.59 Ebonyi 47.5
Delta 47.75 Rivers 53 Edo 48.09 Kogi 49.54 Enugu 54.71 Imo 52.96
Mechanical
Engr.
55.71
Abia
52.71 Cross River47.17 Akwa Ibom46.96 Ebonyi 49.34 Anambra 53.71 Rivers 55.13
Delta 48.63 Edo 54.67 Enugu 55.21 Imo 53.38




UNN FACULTY
OF ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES Cut off Mark
Department
Merit
Cut-off
by Locality
Architecture
57.46
Abia
55.42 Bayelsa 46.75 Akwa Ibom 52.84 Cross River 49.5 Anambra 56.25 Ebonyi
52.46 Delta 54.88 Kogi 52.29 Edo 50.25 Enugu 56 Imo 56.59
Estate
Management
47.75
Abia
46.59 Ebonyi 47.63 Enugu 47.25 Imo 47.63
Surveying
& Geoinformatics
50
Abia
48.96 Enugu 47.84
Urban
& Regional Planning
48.04
Anambra
46.71 Enugu 46.79 Imo 47



UNN FACULTY
OF HEALTH SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY Cut off Mark
Department
Merit
Cut-off
by Locality
Medical
Lab. Science
64.50
Abia-61.13
Bayelsa-48.71 Akwa Ibom-52.67 Benue-48.09 Anambra-62.29 Cross River-58.25
Delta-50.65 Ebonyi-58.17 Edo-51.04 Kogi-51.04 Enugu-62.71 Rivers-53.34
Imo-62.09
Medical
Rehablitation
64.50
Abia-56.96
Benue-49.54 Anambra-61.04 Ebonyi-53.17 Delta-46.5 Kogi-51.88 Edo-54
Rivers-57.09 Enugu-62.13 Imo-58.04
Nursing
Science
70.75
nil
Radiography
65.29
Abia
63.50 Bayelsa 57.50 Akwa Ibom-53.09 Benue 45.88 Anambra-62.42 Cross
River-45.88 Delta 52.17 Ebonyi-63.67 Edo 47.5 Kogi-57.25 Enugu-63.75
Rivers-56.46 Imo-63.13


UNN FACULTY
OF LAW cut off Mark
Department
Merit
Cut-off
by Locality
Law
67.84
Abia
65.59 Bayelsa 54.46 Akwa Ibom 57.17 Benue 56.21 Anambra 66.67 Cross
River56.09 Delta 60.88 Ebonyi 66.5 Edo 56.5 Kaduna 57.63 Enugu 67.17 Kogi
50.04 Imo 66.21 Rivers 65



FACULTY
OF MEDICAL SCIENCES Cut off Mark 
Department
Merit
Cut-off
by Locality
Medicine
& Surgery
76.75
Abia-68.92
Adamawa-57.5 Akwa Ibom-61.54 Bayelsa-61.17 Anambra-70.21 Benue-65.34
Delta-64.92 Cross River-64.21 Edo-54 Ebonyi-70.92 Enugu-72.75 Kaduna 57.75
Imo 72.63 Kogi-59.13 Nasarawa-61.29 Rivers-67.46 Zamfara-57.54 Sokoto-59.13

FACULTY
OF VETERINARY MEDICINE
Department
Merit
Cut-off
by Locality
Veterinary
Medicine
45.13
nil



FACULTY
OF PHARMACEUTICAL SCIENCES
Department
Merit
Cut-off
by Locality
Pharmacy
71.00
Abia
64.67 Benue 55.24 Akwa Ibom 55.46 Cross River 54.71 Anambra 65.71 Ebonyi
63.79 Delta 57.75 Niger 51.67 Edo 50.54 Rivers 51.46 Enugu 69.38 Kogi 54.59
Imo 68.38


FACULTY
OF PHYSICAL SCIENCES
Department
Merit
Cut-off
by Locality
Combined
Physical Sciences
45.84
nil
Physics
& Astronomy
45
nil
Statistics
46.67
nil
Computer
Science
56.25
Abia
54.25 Benue 54.21 Akwa Ibom52.46 Cross River47.42 Anambra 54.25 Ebonyi 49
Delta 51.96 Rivers 52 Edo 51.63 Imo 53.88
Geology
59.59
Abia
58.54 Benue 51.88 Akwa Ibom 51.79 Cross River49.17 Anambra 57.96 Ebonyi 53.79
Delta 50.63 Imo 57.29
Mathematics
50.13
Abia
45.38 Ebonyi 48.25 Anambra 49 Enugu 45.38
Pure
& Industrial Chemistry
52.79
Abia
48.54 Ebonyi 46.21 Anambra 51.38 Enugu 51.59 Imo 50.75


UNN FACULTY
OF SOCIAL SCIENCES Cut off Mark
Department
Merit
Cut-off
by Locality
Combined
Social Sciences
54.04
Abia
46.34 Benue 50.13 Anambra 50.13 Ebonyi 48.96 Enugu 52.17 Rivers 45.38 Imo
46.75
Economics
64.88
Abia
60.13 Bayelsa 55.09 Akwa Ibom53.75 Benue 49.25 Anambra 62.77 Cross
River-49.25 Edo 53.63 Ebonyi 61.29 Enugu 63.04 Gombe 61.46 Imo 63.79 Kaduna
52.96 Kogi 51.42 Rivers 56.92
Geography
56.79
Akwa
Ibom 55.38 Anambra 49.42 Enugu 51.96 Imo 52.25
Philosophy
58.71
Abia
47.63 Bayelsa 45.5 Anambra 56.13 Benue 47.71 Delta 57.25 Cross River52.21 Edo
54.84 Ebonyi 48.04 Enugu 57.5 Imo 55.21
Political
Science
63.42
Abia
58.88 Bayelsa 58.92 Akwa Ibom53.38 Benue 57.38 Anambra 62.17 Cross River53.63
Delta 55.92 Ebonyi 61.17 Edo 49.54 Kogi 53.79 Enugu 62.67 Rivers 51.92 Imo
61.09
Psychology
55.34
Abia
49.84 Ebonyi 47.25 Anambra 51.25 Cross river 48 Enugu 54 Imo 50.5
Public
Administration
59.96
Abia
57.88 Bayelsa 51.75 Akwa Ibom52.71 Benue 50.5 Anambra 59.13 Cross River52
Delta 55.17 Ebonyi 58.84 Edo 51.04 Kogi 49.42 Enugu 59.63 Rivers 57.09 Imo
57.04
Religion
49.67
Anambra
46 Delta 45.63 Enugu 48.46
Social
Work
54.75
Abia
54.17 Anambra 46.88 Delta 48.79 Enugu 53.63 Imo 54.17
Sociology
& Anthropology
58.21
Abia
55.42 Bayelsa 53.04 Anambra 57.59 Benue 53.17 Delta 51.59 Cross River48 Edo
50.92 Ebonyi 49.71 Enugu 57.17 Kogi 58.09 Imo 55.84


 If you need updates on this information, Leave a comment below and include your email.

 

Also share this information with friends if you think it was helpful and LIKE my Facebook Page.

 

   

  MIXTAPE || HIGHLIGHTS || COMEDY || CELEB GIST || EDUCATION || GOSPEL || Android Games ||


 

   
List of UNN Admission Cut off Mark for all Departments – 2018/19
Rate this post

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

four × four =